Commitees

Conference Chair
Marinel TEMNEANU

 

Technical Program Chair
Cristian FOȘALĂU
Cristian-Gyozo HABA

 

Publication Chair
Mihai GAVRILAS

 

Organizing Committee Chair
Alexandru SALCEANU
Dorin Dumitru LUCACHE

 

Conference Treasurer
Oana BENIUGA

 

Members

Mihai ALBU Florin MUNTEANU
Mihai GAVRILAȘ Mircea GUȘĂ
Cristian ZET Marius OLARIU
Maricel ADAM Dragoș ASTANEI
Radu COCIUOana ASIMINICESEI
Valeriu DAVIDEduard LUNCĂ
Gheorghe LIVINȚSilviu URSACHE
Marian POBORONIUCDănuț IRIMIA
Radu URSULEANBogdan NEAGU
Romeo Cristian CIOBANUAlina BACIU
Leonard LIVADARUOlga PLOPA
Camelia PETRESCUSebastian ARĂDOAIEI

Daniel PETRISOR

 

Scientific Committee

Dušan Agrež, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Mihaela  Albu, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Tudor Ambros, Technical University of Moldova,Moldova

Manuel  Avila, University of Orleans, France

Jurij Avsec, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Octavian  Baltag, „Gr.T.Popa” University of Medicine and Pharmacy Iasi, Romania

Sigurður Brynjólfsson, University of Iceland, Iceland

Radu  Bojoi, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Constantin Bulac, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Aurel  Campeanu, University of Craiova, Romania

Lorin  Cantemir, „Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi, Romania

Samiran Chattopadhyay, Jadavpur University, Kolkata, India

Gianfranco  Chicco, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Gianluca Cicala, University of Catania, Italy

Marian  Ciontu, University of Craiova, Romania

Hariton  Costin, „Gr.T.Popa” University of Medicine and Pharmacy Iasi, Romania

Mihai  Cretu, „Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi, Romania

Andrei Czicker, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Dominique  Dallet, Electronic Engineering School of Bordeaux, France

Pasquale  Daponte, Universita degli Studi di Sannio, Italy

George  Darie, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Bulent  Ertan, Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Carmen  Gerigan, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania

Pedro Silva  Girao, Instituto Superior Technico Lisbon, Portugal

Mikulas  Huba, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia

Michel  Ianoz, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland

Reicho  Ilarionov, Technical University of Gabrovo, Bulgaria

Nikolay  Madjarov, Technical University of Gabrovo, Bulgaria

Andrei Marinescu, ICMET Craiova, Romania

Linus  Michaeli, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia

Dan Milici, „Stefan cel Mare” University of Suceava, Romania

Janusz  Mindykowski, Gdynia Maritime Academy, Poland

Alexandru  Morega, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Alberto  Moro, ENEA, Italy

Nazih  Moubayed, Lebanese University, Lebanon

Calin  Munteanu, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Radu  Munteanu, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Sorin Musuroi, Polytechnic University of Timisoara, Romania

Valentin  Navrapescu, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Horia Necula, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Cristian  Nichita, Universite du Havre, France

Dragoș Niculae, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Ilie  Nuca, Technical University of Moldova, Moldova

Rachid Outbib, Aix-Marseille Université, France

Claudia  Popescu, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Dorin Popescu,University of Craiova, Romania

Nirvana Popescu,Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania

Octavian  Postolache, Lisabon Institute of Telecommunications, Portugal

Raul  Rabinovici, Ben-Gurion University of the Nagev, Israel

Sergiu  Radu, Oracle, USA

Antonio Cruz  Serra, Technical University of Lisabon, Portugal

Alecsandru Simion,”Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi,Romania

Iuliu  Szekely, Sapientia Hungarian University of Transilvania, Romania

Petru  Todos, Technical University of Moldova,

Vasile  Topa, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Ioan  Tuleasca, Open Polytechnic of New Zeeland, New Zeeland

Doru Vatau, Polytechnic University of Timisoara, Romania

Dario Zaninelli, Politecnico di Milano, Italy